Little Big Press ensures that safeguard and privacy measures are put in place for our visitors. The following Privacy Policy explains what will happen to collected personal data when you visit our website or provide us. This Privacy Policy is updated regularly so please continue to review our Policies.

The Little Big Press website may collect and process the following data about you;

Little Big Press uses software to collect information about how you use our site, which includes details about which  pages you have viewed and the range of resources that you view. Other information we collect includes location data, traffic data and other communication data.

As an example we would collect information when you make a online purchase which only you voluntarily provide. We also collect information when you communicate to us in any way.

Using cookies provide Little Big Press with information about what computer was used when viewing the Little Big Press website. We may also use cookies if needed to collect information about your computer so we can refine our website providing a better user experience.

Little Big Press might collect general internet use by using cookies. Cookies are downloaded and stored on your computer’s hard drive, but it is important to know that we cannot access information that identifies you personally, all information gathered is statistical data. Please note that you can change your browser settings to delete or decline cookies.

Please note, if our advertisers use cookies, they might use cookies which we have no control over. These cookies may be downloaded when you click on advertisements on the Little Big Press website.

The information that we collect from you helps us provide our services to you, for example we may provide you information that you requested from Little Big Press to our range of products and services.

Little Big Press might provide relevant information to you which you may find of interest. We will also send additional information once you have made confirmation. We will notify you of any adjustments made to our website, products and services.

Little Big Press may also provide you with interesting and relevant details of products and services from a previous purchase.

Little Big Press may allow third parties to use your data to unrelated goods which we believe may be of interest to you. We will only provide this information once you consent has been approved. If you previously gave Little Big Press your consent we can withdraw this on your request.

It is possible that Little Big Press may need to transfer data which we have collected from you to places outside the European Union for processing and storing. If you provide your personal data to Little Big Press, you agree to the transfer, possible storing or processing. We do our best to ensure that reasonable measure are put in place to keep your data stored securely.

Please note that sending information through the use of the internet is not completely secure so on occasion it is possible that some information may be intercepted. Little Big Press cannot guarantee the security of data which you decide to send Little Big Press electronically, this method of sending information is entirely your own risk.

Little Big Press will not disclose any of your personal information to other parties other than in accordance with this Policy, unless the following circumstances arise;

Little Big Press sells any or all of our business to a buyer.

Little Big Press is legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

To support fraud protection and also reduce potential fraud.

Please note that on occasion we might provide a link to a third Party, this does not mean that Little Big Press endorses or approve that site’s privacy policy towards visitor privacy. Always review other company privacy policies before sending across any personal data.

You have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Please note that Little Big Press reserves the right to charge a small fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by Little Big Press in providing you with the information.

Protected by Copyscape